ClickCease
[…] ClickCease
Table of Contents

Getting Compensation For Loved Ones Lost Because Of Negligence

Minnesota Statutes section 573.02 states that a wrongful death is a death that is “caused by the wrongful act or omission of any person or corporation.” In this case, a wrongful act can mean negligence or even an intentional act. Negligence can occur in many different forms depending on the situation that caused the death.

If your loved one died because of someone else’s negligence, you may be able to get compensation for their loss.